Bespoke product design

Safety compliance continually changes over time.

Get new and innovative safety products that meet your individual standards and requirements. We achieve better worker protection and comfort with bespoke product design. Together we can improve your team’s safety and reduce your business’ costs. If existing product offerings aren't for you, talk to us.

2022 Armour Safety Catalogue

Download our free printable catalogue for our entire 2022 range of equipment; so you can order with ease.

Download our catalogues

Log in or create an account to access pricing and cart

To get access to full prices and your cart, then make sure you either log-in or create a new account.

Log in

Create an Account

Need a hand?

Our experts are on hand to ensure you get the right product at the right price.

Log Out

Privacy Policy

- Updated September, 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Armour Safety Products Ltd website, https://armoursafety.co.nz.

Armour Safety Products Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Armour Safety Products Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Armour Safety Products Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Armour Safety Products Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Armour Safety Products Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Armour Safety Products Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Armour Safety Products Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0800 148 383

E-mail: sales@armoursafety.co.nz